AWARDS
Trending

LIST OF AWARDEES FROM THE MAIDEN EDITION OF THE ASHANTI APEC EXCELLENCE AWARDS

The Association of Past Executives and Coordinators (APEC) of the Ashanti Regional Students’ Representative Council (ARSRC) had their maiden excellence awards on the 27th of November,2021 at the Great Hall of KNUST. The Event was blessed having the former Deputy of Education,Hon.Dr Mattew Opoku Prempeh been the Special Guest .He showed appreciation and gratitude to the Ashanti Apec for just a recognition and honoring him for this good works in the Ashanti Region and Ghana at large.

A post he made on his social media handle

A lot of student leaders were also awarded for their recognition and hardworking in their field of leadership.

*The Event was blessed by honoring the following dignitaries*

HONORARY AWARDS

❖ HONARY AWARD FOR EDUCATIONAL ICON OF ASHANTI
Dr. Mathew Opoku Prempeh – Minister of Energy


❖ HONORARY AWARD FOR INDUSTRY AND INNOVATION
Hon. John Ampontuah Kumah esq. – Deputy Minister of Finance.
❖ HONORARY AWARD FOR YOUTH IMPACT
Mr. SamuelAwuku – National Lottery Authority
❖ HONORARAY AWARD FOR LEGISLATIVE LEADERSHIP.
Hon Samuel Okudzeto Ablakwa– Member of Parliament for North Tongu.


❖ YAA ASANTEWAA HONARY AWARD
Mrs. Louisa Atta-Agyemang – President, YDUA.
❖ LEADERSHIP PINNACLE AWARD
Hon. Manaf Ibrahim – Former Director of Political Affairs, Vice Precidency.
❖ CITATION OF HONOR
Mrs. Mary Owusu Afriyie – Regional Director of Education, Ashanti
❖ CITATION OF HONOR
Nana Adusei Atwenewaa Ampem I – Tepa Paramount Chief.
❖ CITATION OF HONOR FOR ACADEMIC IMPACT
Samuel Pinaman Adomako – Mensah Sarba Memorial Prize Winner, Ghana.


β€’ BIG STAR ENTERTAINER AWARD
1. FELIX ADOMAKO MENSAH (ZION FELIX – BLOGGER)


2. MICHAEL OWUSU AFRIYIE (TEACHER KWADWO)
3. LOUIS LAMIS (FILM MAKER AND ACTOR

OTHERS
β–ͺ Kobby Tuesday
β–ͺ Lyte
β–ͺ Jiwa Nika
β–ͺ Ewura Adams Karim
β–ͺ Kobby West
AWARDEES

β€’ SUSTAINED EXECELLENT LEADERSHIP IN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

1. MRS. AMA KYEREWAA BENEFO – ST. LOUIS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

2. MRS. VERONICA C. TANDOH – EJISU SENIOR HIGH TECHNICAL SCHOOL

3. MR. MINTA BIENI– KUMASI TECHNICAL INSTITUTE

β€’ CORPORATIVE TEACHER IN SHS STUDENTS’ LEADERSHIP

1. PROSPER MEMSAH GEMADZIE – SRC PATRON – KUMASI TECHNICAL INSTITUTE

2. SAMUEL KWAKU SONKA – SRC PATRON – OSEI KYERETWIE SHS

3. ALEXANDER ADDO – SRC PATRON – KONONGO ODUMASE SHS

​​
β€’ AMPONTUAH KUMAH SHS STUDENTS AWARD: OUTSTANDING ACADEMIC INSTITUTION

1. TEPA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

β€’ AMPONTUAH KUMAH SHS STUDENTS AWARD: OUTSTANDING ACADEMIC PERSONALITY

1. GODFRED AGYAPONG – TEPA SHS

i. AMPONTUAH KUMAH SHS STUDENTS AWARD: ASHANTI REGIONAL SRC EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP AWARD

1. CUDJOE MICAH – ARSRC Writers and Debators President. – Opoku Ware School

2. OPOKU MANU EDMUND – ARSRC Zonal Organizer – Kumasi High School

3. SAMUELLA APPIAH NUAMAH – ARSRC Regional Trustee Three – St. Louis SHS

ii. AMPONTUAH KUMAH SHS STUDENTS AWARD: SHS STUDENT ENTREPRENEUR AWARD

1. ALBERT OWUSU JARCHIE – Osei Tutu SHS

2. EMMANUELLA ATTA – Prince of Peace Girls SHS

iii. AMPONTUAH KUMAH SHS STUDENTS AWARD: SHS STUDENT PRESIDENT AWARD

1. ASAMOAH TRACY – Regional President, ARSRC– St. Louis SHS

β€’ APEC NATIONAL STUDENT’S LEADERSHIP AWARD

1. YIADOM BOAKYE EMMANUEL (President, National Union of Ghana Students)

2. AMTUS S.W AKUMFI – AMEYAW (Women’s Commissioner, University Students’ Association of Ghana)

3. KYEREMEH OPPONG DANIEL – (Secretary for Education, National Union of Ghana Students)

β€’ APEC TERTIARY LEADERSHIP AWARD

1. ODURO KWARTENEG AKWASI (President, University Hall – KATANGA, KNUST)

2. CHRISTIAN ANDERSON NTSIFUL (SRC Speaker of Parliament, KNUST)

3. CHARLES LWANGA TENGAN (Public Relations Officer, KNUST SRC)

β€’ APEC ENTREPRENEURSHIP AWARD

1. DENNIS LARBI – AMPOFO (CEO Afra Cup)

2. COLLINS OWUSU DICKSON NHYIRA ESSEL (CEO, Heavenly Craft Co.LTD)

β€’ APEC FEMALE EMPOWERMENT AWARD

1. ADWOA OSAFREDU ASUBONTENG ESQ.

2. BLESSING NYAMEKYE FRIMPONG.

β€’ SUPPORTIVE APEC MEMBER AWARD

1. DAVID OHENE AMOAKO

2. EMMANUEL KORSHIE AFANU​

3. AKUA KYEI-GYAPOMAA

4. AMEGBOR DIVINE

β€’ APEC FEMALE PERSONALITY AWARD

1. BENEDICTA FREDUAH AGYEMAN

β€’ APEC MALE PERSONALITY AWARD

1. COLLINS CLANCY ATTA POKU​

β€’ OUTSTANDING APEC EXECUTIVE AWARD

1. PATRICK AYITTAH (APEC CHAIRMAN)

β€’ HARDWORKING APEC EXECUTIVE AWARD

1. OWUSUWAA ASENATH (APEC Financial Secretary)

2. OSEI – FOSU EBO SMITH JNR. (APEC ORGANIZER)

 

For more blogs,contact Gentletheblogger on 0541508379❀️

Gentletheblogger

PROMOTIONS BLOGGING SERVICES πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡ 1. Song Upload 2. Video Upload 3. Products Advertisement 4. Artists 5.Branding SOCIAL MEDIA BOOSTING πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡ 1. YouTube Subscribers 2. YouTube Monetisation 3. YouTube Views 4. YouTube Watch Hours 5. Instagram Followers 6.Instagram Video Views 7.Instagram Verification 8.Audiomack Followers 9. Audiomack Streams 10.Audiomack Verification 11.Facebook Page Followers 12. Facebook Video Views NB:All be Ghana πŸ‡¬πŸ‡­ content β€οΈπŸ™ŒπŸ» DISTRIBUTION SONG TO DIGITAL STORES πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡ 1. BoomPlay Playlist 2. BoomPlay Streams 3. SoundCloud 4. iTunes 5. Amazon 6. Spotify and More PUTTING ARTIST ON TRENDING πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡ 1. YouTube Trend 2. Audiomack Trend 3. BoomPlay To"

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

Adblock Detected

TURN OFF AD BLOCKER TO CONTINUE